AddOn Extreme Networks 10305-AOC Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$129.43
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-10305-AOC-AO

This is an Extreme Networks® 10305-AOC compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.84ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product TypeSFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology10GBase-AOC
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-AOC
Product TypeSFP+
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Country of OriginUnited States
Height1"
Width9"
Depth12"
Brand NameAddOn
Compatibility
  • Summit X450E Series
  • Summit x460 Series
  • Summit X650 Series
  • Black Diamond 8800 Series - S-10G2Xc
  • Summit X440-48t-10G - 16509
  • Summit X460-48t - 16402
  • Summit X460-24x - 16405
  • Summit X460-48tDC - 16408
  • Summit X440-24x-10G - 16514
  • Summit X460-24p - 16403
  • Summit X460-48x - 16406
  • Summit X460-24xDC - 16409
  • Interface Module XGM3-2SF - 16117
  • Summit X440-24p-10G - 16508
  • Black Diamond 8900 Series - 8900-10G24X-c - 41632B
  • Summit X460-24tDC - 16407
  • Summit X460-48xDC - 16410
  • Interface Module XGM-2SF - 16114
  • Summit X670V Series
  • Summit X440-24t-10G - 16507
  • Summit X440-48p-10G - 16510
  • Summit X460-24t - 16401
  • Summit X460-48p - 16404
  • Interface Module XGM3SB-4sf/module - 16120
  • Interface Module XGM3S-2sf/module - 16126
  • MSA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Network Technology10GBase-AOC
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part Number10305-AOC-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x Male 10GBase-AOC Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number 10305-AOC-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.